Is equate kid's multivitamin gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors
purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pplement facts 1 gummy bear 2 95 190 daily value % daily value for 2-3 yrs, amount per serving 190 % daily value %a for 2-3 ys for 4 , up vitamin b-12 (as cyanocabalamin) 15 10 2g 1%* 1g 3g 1% 3g 6% t biotin 8 meg t0% 1,5 ng 75% la fou g cded sugars 4 25 mog rae 75% 450 mcg rae 50% pantothenic acid as calcium d-pantothenate iodine (as potassium iodide) 21 meg 2% 10 mg 67% 20 mg 22% zine as zinc gluconate) 1,4 ng % ong 40 u 67% 20 mcg (800 iu) 100% lutein 到mg 6 mg 100% 12 mg 80% (from marigold) flower inositol 20 meg 09 mg 180% 1,8 mg 106% 100 mag dfe 67% 200 mcg dfe 50% (120 mcg folic acid) percent daily values are based on a 2,000 cae *** percent daily values are based on a 100 za **daily value not established, bients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, less than 2% of blend of dor palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colcps berry and carrot concentrates, purple carrot juice concentrate mtral flavors, pectin, scoconut, processed in a facility with products that contain eses, pish, soy and tree nuts, muted by: walmart inc,, bentonville, ar 72716 lgt co, inc, is the owner of the trademark l'il critterstm and gummyve e ls a dietary supplement, parents may give each child, two to ee years ybear per day, parents may give each child, four years old ider, two wn per day, instruct child to chew each gummy thoroughly,
Check equate kid's multivitamin gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate kid's multivitamin gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


