Is Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fat free milk
- biotin
- L-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +3 more
fat free milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Fructose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Non-Nutritive Sweeteners), FD&C Red 3. Vitamins & Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadi- One, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochlo- Ride, Cyanocabalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D,L-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochlo- Ride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride.
Check Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
Where to buy
Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


