Is Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +3 more
L-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Fructose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Non-Nutritive Sweeteners), FD&C Red 3. Vitamins & Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadi- One, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochlo- Ride, Cyanocabalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D,L-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochlo- Ride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride.
Check Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
Where to buy
Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


