Is Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,gelatin, Microccrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Powder, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), P
Check Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box
Equate Real Sugar Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Multi-Health Daily Fiber Supplement
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Where to buy
Equate Menopause Support Weight Loss Supplement, 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


