Is Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CARBONATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM. CONTAINS < 2% OF: BETA-CAROTENE, BIOTIN, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CROSPOVIDONE, CUPRIC SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, dH-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MANNITOL, NICOTINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ZINC OXIDE.
Check Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


