Is One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tablets are smooth, moderately firm and slightly chalky; flavor is minimal with a faint medicinal aftertaste. Commonly swallowed whole with water as a daily routine; users frequently note pill size, ease of swallowing, coating effectiveness, and packaging convenience in reviews, with mixed comments on taste, swallowability, and value overall reported.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- gelatin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tablets are smooth, moderately firm and slightly chalky; flavor is minimal with a faint medicinal aftertaste. Commonly swallowed whole with water as a daily routine; users frequently note pill size, ease of swallowing, coating effectiveness, and packaging convenience in reviews, with mixed comments on taste, swallowability, and value overall reported.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic acid, Maltodextrin, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polydextrose, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Triacetin, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


