Is Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM CARBONATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM. CONTAINS < 2% OF: BETA-CAROTENE, BIOTIN, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE SODIUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CROSPOVIDONE, CUPRIC SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, dH-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, DL-TARTARIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MANNITOL, NICOTINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ZINC OXIDE.
Check Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


