Is Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin/Multimineral Adult Gummy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • inositol
  • biotin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUCROSE, GELATIN, ASCORBIC ACID, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLORS ADDED (PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MAQUI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), LACTIC ACID, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL (CONTAINING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, INOSITOL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin/Multimineral Adult Gummy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking