Is equate motion sickness Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pregelatinized starch questions
pregelatinized starch questions
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al drug facts (continued) directions do not take more than directed take first dose ½ to 1 hour before starting activity adults and children 12 years and over: 1 to 2 tablets once daily, or as directed by a doctor other information tamper evident: do not use if outer package is opened or blister is torn or broken store at 25°c (77°f), excursions permitted between 15°-30°c (59°-86°f) protect from heat and humidity see end flap for expiration date and lot number inactive ingredients colloidal silicon dioxide, d,c yellow #10 aluminum lake, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, pregelatinized starch questions or comments? 1-888-287-1915
Check equate motion sickness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate motion sickness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


