Is equate motion sickness Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

al drug facts (continued) directions do not take more than directed take first dose ½ to 1 hour before starting activity adults and children 12 years and over: 1 to 2 tablets once daily, or as directed by a doctor other information tamper evident: do not use if outer package is opened or blister is torn or broken store at 25°c (77°f), excursions permitted between 15°-30°c (59°-86°f) protect from heat and humidity see end flap for expiration date and lot number inactive ingredients colloidal silicon dioxide, d,c yellow #10 aluminum lake, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, pregelatinized starch questions or comments? 1-888-287-1915

Check equate motion sickness against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go