Is equate motion sickness Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al drug facts (continued) directions do not take more than directed take first dose ½ to 1 hour before starting activity adults and children 12 years and over: 1 to 2 tablets once daily, or as directed by a doctor other information tamper evident: do not use if outer package is opened or blister is torn or broken store at 25°c (77°f), excursions permitted between 15°-30°c (59°-86°f) protect from heat and humidity see end flap for expiration date and lot number inactive ingredients colloidal silicon dioxide, d,c yellow #10 aluminum lake, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, pregelatinized starch questions or comments? 1-888-287-1915
Check equate motion sickness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open equate motion sickness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


