Is Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- tricalcium phosphate
- +11 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, calcium carbonate, microcrystalline cellulose, starch, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene, bht, biotin, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, cholecalciferol, chromium chloride, cupric oxide, cyanocobalamin, d-calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopherol, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, dl-tartaric acid, fd&c blue no.2 lake, fd&c yellow no. 5 lake, tartrazine, fd&c yellow no. 6 lake, folic acid, gelatin, glucose, gum arabic, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, manganese sulfate, medium chain triglycerides, nicotinamide, phytonadione, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, retinyl acetate, riboflavin, silica, sodium aluminum silicate, sodium ascorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium selenite, sorbic acid, stearic acid, sugar, sunflower oil, thiamine mononitrate, titanium dioxide (color), tocopherol, tricalcium phosphate, zinc oxide.
Check Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


