Is Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-Carotene, BHT, Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, DL-Tartaric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 2 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Lake - Tartrazine, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide. Active Ingredient Name: Vitamin A (20% As Beta-Carotene) Vitamin C Vitamin D Vitamin E Vitamin K Thiamin Riboflavin Niacin Vitamin B6 Folic Acid Vitamin B12 Biotin Pantothenic Acid Calcium Iron Iodine Zinc Selenium Copper Manganese Chromium
Check Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


