Is Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Daily women's supplement tablets are largely tasteless with a smooth, film-coated texture, intended for once-daily oral use with water or a meal. Reviewers commonly note easy swallowing by some, occasional complaints about pill size, consistent packaging and storage, perceived good value, neutral taste, and minimal aftertaste and occasional delivery issues.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-Carotene, BHT, Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, DL-Tartaric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 2 Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Lake - Tartrazine, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tocopherol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide. Active Ingredient Name: Vitamin A (20% As Beta-Carotene) Vitamin C Vitamin D Vitamin E Vitamin K Thiamin Riboflavin Niacin Vitamin B6 Folic Acid Vitamin B12 Biotin Pantothenic Acid Calcium Iron Iodine Zinc Selenium Copper Manganese Chromium
Check Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


