Is Equate Orange 1,000mg Vitamin C Plus Vitamin D & Zinc Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid, zinc ascorbate), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Thiamine (as thiamine hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, calcium pantothenate, calcium phosphate), Phosphorus (as sodium phosphate, calcium phosphate, potassium phosphate), Magnesium (as magnesium hydroxide, magnesium carbonate), Zinc (as zinc ascorbate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium picolinate), Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate, sodium phosphate), Potassium (as potassium bicarbonate, potassium carbonate, potassium phosphate), Sucrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors. Contains <2% Of: Fructose, Sucralose, Silica, Rebaudioside A (stevia Leaf Extract), Beta-carotene (color), Maltodextrin, Acacia.

Check Equate Orange 1,000mg Vitamin C Plus Vitamin D & Zinc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go