Is Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Milk Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Potassium Citrate, Corn Oil, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalam
Check Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


