No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Milk Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Potassium Citrate, Corn Oil, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalam

Check Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Equate Original Meal Replacement Nutritional Shakes, Vanilla, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct | Spoonful