Is ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jello Chocolate Vanilla Swirls is a delicious pudding snack made by Jello. It comes in individual cups, with each serving containing 60 calories. This pudding contains 50% fewer calories than regular Jello chocolate pudding and is made without artificial preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup. The 14.5-ounce sleeve contains four cups of this tasty treat. People love these pudding snacks because they are great as a snack and have a fantastic taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cornstarch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D

Check ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go