This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Smooth Vanilla Flavored Protein Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, CALCIUM, IRON, SODIUM, BCAA'S, PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, QUINOA PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN), SUCRALOSE.

Check Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Smooth Vanilla Flavored Protein Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking
Pescatarian? Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Smooth Vanilla Flavored Protein Supplement | Spoonful