Is Equate Plus Nutritional Drink, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Milk Protein, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Corn Oil, Soy Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Molybdenum-amino Acid Chelate, Chromium-amino Acid Chelate, Selenium- Amino Acid Chelate, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin
Check Equate Plus Nutritional Drink, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Plus Nutritional Drink, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Equate Plus Nutritional Drink, Chocolate, 8 Fl Oz, 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


