Is Equate Protein Shake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Calcium Caseinate, Protein Concentrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Carrageenan, Sucralose**, Cellulose Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Acesulfame Potassium**, Cholecalciferol, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Copper Citrate, Cyanocobalamin, D-pantothenate, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate Contains Milk.

Check Equate Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep