Is Equate Regular Strength Chocolate Laxative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa powder, hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sugar, vanilla, and whey powder (milk)
Check Equate Regular Strength Chocolate Laxative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Regular Strength Chocolate Laxative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


