Is Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Glycerin, Maltitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol® Cold + Flu Severe Warming Honey Lemon Liquid 8 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


