Is Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Glycerin, Maltitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol® Cold + Flu Severe Warming Honey Lemon Liquid 8 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


