Is Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, sucrose, pectin, citric acid, colors added [purple carrot juice concentrate, annato, maqui berry juice concentrate], natural flavors, fractionated coconut oil, sodium citrate, carnauba wax.
Check Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


