Is Equilibra Aglio Biancospino Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic (allium Sativum L.) Oily Macerate From Bulb In Rapeseed Oil, Hawthorn (crataegus Curvisepala Lindm.) Oily Extract From Flowers And Leaves In Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch: Corn Maltodextrin; Resistant Corn Starch; Gelling Agents: Carrageenan; Emulsifiers: Sorbitan Monoleate, Polysorbate 80; Cardamom Essential Oil (elettaria Cardamomum (l.) Maton.) From Seeds, Acidity Regulator: Disodium Phosphate; Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract; Colorant: Iron Oxides.

Check Equilibra Aglio Biancospino against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go