Is Equinox Organic Kombucha Pink Grapefruit & Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- guava natural flavour
- pink grapefruit & grapefruit natural flavour
guava natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spring Water, *Raw Cane Sugar, *Chun-Mee Green Tea, Pink Grapefruit & Grapefruit Natural Flavour, Guava Natural Flavour, *Hibiscus, *Nettle, *Rosehip, *Honeybush, *Rose Petals, *Kombucha Culture, *Organic ingredients
Check Equinox Organic Kombucha Pink Grapefruit & Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equinox Organic Kombucha Pink Grapefruit & Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Equinox Organic Kombucha Pink Grapefruit & Guava is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


