Is Erasmi Hazelnut Nougat Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Paste (37%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (322) From Sunflower. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk And Barley. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Erasmi Hazelnut Nougat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erasmi Hazelnut Nougat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


