Is Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Wholesome Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Raisins (Raisins, Canola Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Molasses (Sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Unsweetened Coconut, Flax Seed, Walnuts, Almonds

Check Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Fruit & Nut - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry'sAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping