Is Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Classic homestyle granola offers warm, spiced sweetness with crunchy clusters and chewy fruit pieces; texture balances crisp and tender. Common uses include breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, on-the-go snacking, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional variation in cluster size or freshness upon opening by some.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic homestyle granola offers warm, spiced sweetness with crunchy clusters and chewy fruit pieces; texture balances crisp and tender. Common uses include breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, on-the-go snacking, or baking mix-ins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, and occasional variation in cluster size or freshness upon opening by some.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, dates, raisins, palm oil, expeller pressed canola oil, oat fiber, molasses, sugar, sprouted buckwheat, flax seed, cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg.
Check Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Erin Bakers Granola Homestyle Oatmeal Raisin - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


