Is Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- oats
- brown rice syrup
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, White Confectionery Shine (sugar, Vegetable Fat [rspo Palm Kernel And/or Palm], Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Brown Rice Crisps, Sugar, Molasses (sugar, Sugarcane Molasses), Salt, Lemon Oil Contains Milk, Whey and Soy Lecitihn.
Check Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Baker's Lemon Blueberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


