Is Erin Thick Chicken Soup 64g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Palm Oil, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder (3.3%), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Chicken Fat (2%), Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Chicken (0.9%) (Chicken Meat, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)), Soy Sauce (contains Wheat), Milk Proteins
Check Erin Thick Chicken Soup 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Erin Thick Chicken Soup 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Soup · Pouch


