Is Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sultanas (14%), Egg, Water, Red Glacé Cherries (7%) (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 223, Sulphites), Colour (127)), Butter (Milk), Margarine (Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Flavour, Antioxidant (320), Food Acid (330), Colour (160a)), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Thickener (1422), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Preservatives (200, 202), Glucose, Flavour, Colour (160a)
Check Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


