Is Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- animal fat
- milk
- egg
- 1422
- 160a
- 471
- margarine
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sultanas (14%), Egg, Water, Red Glacé Cherries (7%) (Cherries, Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 223, Sulphites), Colour (127)), Butter (Milk), Margarine (Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Flavour, Antioxidant (320), Food Acid (330), Colour (160a)), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (471, 475), Thickener (1422), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Preservatives (200, 202), Glucose, Flavour, Colour (160a)
Check Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
Where to buy
Ernest Adams Cake Cherry Fruit 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


