Is Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch (Maize, Rice), Animal & Vegetable Fats/oils, Milk Solids, Flour (Rice, Soy), Golden Syrup, Water, Egg, Soy Protein, Butter (Milk), Raising Agents, Humectant, Cocoa, Colour (150D, 160A), Iodised Salt, Stabilisers, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 481), Antioxidant, Food Acid
Check Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ernest Adams Slices Caramel Gluten Free 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


