Is Eskal Chocolate Tea Biscuits - 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
corn starch, sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder (4.7%), invert sugar syrup, stabiliser (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), potato starch, emulsifier (soy lecithin), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), salt, caramelised sugar, flavouring.
Check Eskal Chocolate Tea Biscuits - 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Chocolate Tea Biscuits - 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eskal Chocolate Tea Biscuits - 200g is available at 2 retailers
Gf PantryAussie Health
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


