Is Eskal Deli Satay Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (34% Peanuts) [peanuts, Vegetable Fats, Salt], Coconut Cream [coconut Cream (99%), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Peanuts, Tamarind, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Lime Juice, Chillies, Garlic Infused Olive Oil, Lemongrass, Soy Lecithin, Preservative (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Herbs, Spices. Peanuts, Soy, Soybeans.

Check Eskal Deli Satay against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling