Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Eskal Deli Tikka Masala Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Coconut Cream [fresh Coconut Cream (99%), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Garlic Infused Olive Oil [extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Oil (<1%)], Organic Coconut Sugar, Garam Masala, Paprika, Cinnamon, Salt, Paprika, Chillies, Fennel Seeds, Fenugreek Leaves, Spices.

Check Eskal Deli Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegan? Eskal Deli Tikka Masala | Spoonful