Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Eskal Deli Tikka Masala Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Coconut Cream [fresh Coconut Cream (99%), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)], Garlic Infused Olive Oil [extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Oil (<1%)], Organic Coconut Sugar, Garam Masala, Paprika, Cinnamon, Salt, Paprika, Chillies, Fennel Seeds, Fenugreek Leaves, Spices.

Check Eskal Deli Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? Eskal Deli Tikka Masala | Spoonful