Is Eskal Strawberry Creme SINGLE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
- plain chocolate 36
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fondant 64% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Strawberry Flavour, Stabiliser: Invertase), Plain Chocolate 36% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour: Natural Vanilla), Plain Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum
Check Eskal Strawberry Creme SINGLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Strawberry Creme SINGLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eskal Strawberry Creme SINGLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


