Is ESPEEZ Black Cherry Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • less than 2% of the following - natural and artificial flavors, fd&c

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following - Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c (Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide

Check ESPEEZ Black Cherry Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESPEEZ Black Cherry Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go