Is ESPEEZ Hot Pink Cherry Flavored Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavors, fd& c
- natural and artificial flavors
less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavors, fd& c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd& C (Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide
Check ESPEEZ Hot Pink Cherry Flavored Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPEEZ Hot Pink Cherry Flavored Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Flavored Chewy Candy, 28 Oz.
Where to buy
ESPEEZ Hot Pink Cherry Flavored Rock Candy Sticks - 36ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


