Is Espeez Rock Candy on a Stick White Sugar, 36 count, 28 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% of the following - natural and artificial flavors, fd&c
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following - Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c (Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide
Check Espeez Rock Candy on a Stick White Sugar, 36 count, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espeez Rock Candy on a Stick White Sugar, 36 count, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Espeez Rock Candy on a Stick White Sugar, 36 count, 28 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


