Is ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- chocolate cookie crumb
- soybean oil
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coffee, Chocolate Cookie Swirl: Soybean Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda), Coca Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Espresso Flakes: Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Coffee
Check ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


