Is ESPRESSO COFFEE BOLD ARABICA COFFEE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO COFFEE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, 100% ARABICA COFFEE, COCOA BUTTER*, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, ACACIA GUM, TAMARIND SEED GUM, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), COATING (DARK CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL).

Check ESPRESSO COFFEE BOLD ARABICA COFFEE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ESPRESSO COFFEE BOLD ARABICA COFFEE BAR DIPPED IN RICH FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ESPRESSO COFFEE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go