Is ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), OATMEAL CINNAMON CRUMBLE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED TRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, 'RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], OATS, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL), COFFEE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CELLULOSE GUM.
Check ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


