Is ESPRESSO DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, ESPRESSO COFFEE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, GLYCERINE, CITRIC ACID.

Check ESPRESSO DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast