Is Espresso Martini Roulade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- 29% whipping cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
29% Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Free Range Egg White, 7% Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Water, Glucose Syrup, 2.5% Vodka, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Sunflower Oil, Coffee, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides; Flavouring. May also contain Nuts.
Check Espresso Martini Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Espresso Martini Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


