Is ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GROUND ESPRESSO, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Piece


