Is ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (*UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GROUND ESPRESSO, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO SIMPLY DIPPED ROASTED ALMONDS LIGHTLY DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE AND DUSTED WITH GROUND ESPRESSO POWDER, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Piece


